Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6794,772
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4774,647
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4654,639
YaoundeCameroon 12,8167,964
YokoCameroon 12,6157,839
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7566,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2934,532
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6405,369
YanjiChina 949590
YichangChina 2,4791,540
YinchuanChina 2,7261,694
YiningChina 4,7122,928
YariguiesColombia 14,1798,811
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2168,213
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1068,144
YazdIran 7,3874,591
YakushimaJapan 928577
YamagataJapan 326203
YamaguchiJapan 593368
YokkaichiJapan 205127
YokohamaJapan 262163
YonagoJapan 376233
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9181,192
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0271,881
YeMyanmar 4,5522,829
YolaNigeria 12,3197,655
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 881548
YurimaguasPeru 15,1999,445
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8913,661
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,228763
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6624,140
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1923,848
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6665,385
York, PaUsa 10,7986,710
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5276,542
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2945,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -