Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,22310,702
UaupesBrazil 15,2159,455
UbatubaBrazil 18,52511,512
UberabaBrazil 18,06511,226
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7424,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2172,620
UpernavikGreenland 7,7964,845
UummannaqGreenland 8,0525,004
UdineItaly 9,2435,744
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8566,125
UenoJapan 236147
UnzendakeJapan 773480
UrakawaJapan 773480
UshibukaJapan 827514
UtsunomiyaJapan 239148
UwajimaJapan 574356
UkmergeLithuania 7,9544,942
UtenaLithuania 7,8954,906
UlaangomMongolia 3,8642,401
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7641,718
UlgiiMongolia 4,0142,494
UliastaiMongolia 3,4952,172
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8842,414
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4751,538
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 566351
UfaRussia 6,2423,879
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2163,241
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8631,779
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9011,802
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8571,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1203,803
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8861,794
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6401,640
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6102,243
Umm BeninSudan 10,2876,393
UmeňSweden 7,5494,691
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9842,476
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9942,482
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2012,611
UrfaTurkey 8,2855,148
UsakTurkey 8,8405,493
Uman’Ukraine 8,0985,032
UzgorodUkraine 8,5605,319
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6996,648
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4546,496
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5056,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -