Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2123,860
ShkoderAlbania 9,2125,725
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3656,441
SaltaArgentina 17,48810,867
San AntonioArgentina 18,03511,207
San LuisArgentina 17,84111,087
San RafaelArgentina 17,69710,997
Santa RosaArgentina 18,10411,250
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,76911,042
SarmientoArgentina 17,61410,945
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9894,964
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9804,959
SalzburgAustria 9,1125,662
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4314,618
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3864,590
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3554,570
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4637,123
SaveBenin 13,1628,179
Santa CruzBolivia 17,11410,635
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1385,678
SalvadorBrazil 17,34610,779
Santa MariaBrazil 18,73711,644
SantaremBrazil 16,0119,950
SantosBrazil 18,55511,530
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,30911,378
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,54310,280
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,65110,347
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,86511,723
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,54611,525
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,37711,419
Sao LuisBrazil 16,21210,074
Sao MateusBrazil 17,99211,180
São PauloBrazil 18,50111,497
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,26111,348
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9919,937
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,08510,617
SerrinhaBrazil 17,20110,689
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,09311,243
SobralBrazil 16,33610,151
SoureBrazil 15,9699,924
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,15310,659
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,99211,802
SurubimBrazil 16,72510,393
SadovoBulgaria 8,8825,520
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0295,610
SofiaBulgaria 8,9395,555
SiemreapCambodia 4,2082,615
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8826,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3515,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6046,590
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8854,278
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8664,888
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3876,455
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3595,194
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5855,956
Scott, SkCanada 8,2365,118
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0796,263
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7336,670
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4326,483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0653,769
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4096,468
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5346,546
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4485,250
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4425,246
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6406,612
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2567,616
SalCape Verde 13,7178,524
SantiagoChile 17,46110,850
SewellChile 17,50710,879
ShanghaiChina 1,572977
ShantouChina 2,4591,528
ShenyangChina 1,303809
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1878,194
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7628,552
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2728,247
SibenikCroatia 9,2915,773
SplitCroatia 9,2795,766
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4205,232
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6025,345
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1518,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2858,256
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2168,212
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1398,165
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2498,233
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1248,155
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2198,215
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1608,178
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3098,271
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1918,197
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1188,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0858,131
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2568,238
San GabrielEcuador 14,5179,021
SalloumEgypt 9,6485,996
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8006,090
SohagEgypt 9,5265,920
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1965,715
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5977,828
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,96911,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0814,400
StrasbourgFrance 9,3055,783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4059,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1809,433
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7534,818
SchleswigGermany 8,7085,411
StuttgartGermany 9,2155,726
SamosGreece 9,0765,640
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1445,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4275,858
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4625,258
SiguiriGuinea 13,6108,457
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5337,788
SzegedHungary 8,8595,505
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9685,573
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5635,321
SagarIndia 5,7043,544
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5593,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3812,722
SemnanIran 7,2574,510
ShahroudIran 7,0924,407
ShirazIran 7,6604,760
ShannonIreland 9,5475,933
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7136,036
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4515,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4625,880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5775,951
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9406,177
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6175,976
SigonellaItaly 9,8616,128
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0188,711
SagaJapan 736457
SaigoJapan 351218
SakaiJapan 379236
SakataJapan 338210
SapporoJapan 789490
SaseboJapan 786489
SendaiJapan 369229
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 586364
ShimonosekiJapan 647402
ShinjoJapan 356221
ShionomisakiJapan 386240
ShirakawaJapan 272169
ShizuokaJapan 221137
SumotoJapan 336209
SuttsuJapan 724450
SuwaJapan 11068
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,74210,404
SavannakhetLaos 3,9052,426
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9764,956
SiluteLithuania 8,1085,039
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0965,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6936,644
SalimaMalawi 12,0307,476
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9402,448
SibuMalaysia 4,6232,873
SanMali 13,1778,188
SegouMali 13,2498,233
SikassoMali 13,4118,334
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0336,235
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9737,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9311,821
SainshandMongolia 2,4411,517
SafiMorocco 11,5887,201
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9187,406
SittweMyanmar 4,6602,895
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4845,272
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6764,149
SaiqOman 7,6074,727
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2845,148
SurOman 7,4794,647
SialkotPakistan 5,6523,512
SibbiPakistan 6,3653,955
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,26211,348
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0399,967
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2182,000
SandomierzPoland 8,4375,243
SniezkaPoland 8,7385,430
SuwalkiPoland 8,1235,048
SzczecinPoland 8,5785,331
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1096,903
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6247,223
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4178,338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6776,635
Satu MareRomania 8,5885,336
SibiuRomania 8,6665,385
SulinaRomania 8,3705,201
SadrinskRussia 5,7253,558
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3804,586
SalekhardRussia 5,4603,393
SaratovRussia 6,9764,335
SejmcanRussia 3,0941,922
SelagoncyRussia 3,6012,237
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6591,031
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1751,352
SmolenskRussia 7,6114,730
SociRussia 7,8184,858
SortovalaRussia 7,2564,509
SuntarRussia 3,1341,947
SurgutRussia 5,1133,177
SverdlovskRussia 5,8903,660
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2983,913
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5658,429
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4658,368
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5815,954
SingaporeSingapore 5,2023,233
SliacSlovakia 8,7275,423
SeoulSouth Korea 912567
SineijuSouth Korea 1,178732
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5806,575
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2116,345
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2666,380
SevilleSpain 10,9426,799
SennarSudan 10,2826,389
ShambatSudan 10,2256,354
ShendiSudan 10,0786,262
StenseleSweden 7,5744,706
StockholmSweden 7,9644,949
StorlienSweden 7,8854,900
SundsvallSweden 7,7524,817
SantisSwitzerland 9,3385,803
SongeaTanzania 11,7467,299
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9022,425
SongkhlaThailand 4,9483,074
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4202,747
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9033,047
SurinThailand 4,1212,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1018,141
SokodeTogo 13,1748,186
SfaxTunisia 10,3376,424
SousseTunisia 10,2476,367
SamsunTurkey 8,1975,093
SiirtTurkey 8,0034,973
SivasTurkey 8,2445,123
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5844,092
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7366,050
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9295,548
SarataUkraine 8,3165,168
SarnyUkraine 8,1325,054
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1235,048
SumyUkraine 7,7044,788
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6584,759
SaltoUruguay 18,50111,497
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4025,221
Safford, AzUsa 9,5935,961
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5276,541
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7357,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3116,407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7096,033
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Salem, InUsa 10,5056,528
Salem, OrUsa 7,8964,906
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8915,525
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3566,435
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6386,610
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1035,657
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3975,218
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4188,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4515,873
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8095,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7165,416
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0706,879
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8746,136
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3827,073
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7846,080
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3205,792
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5056,528
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7754,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7874,839
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Selma, AlUsa 11,1006,898
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Seymour, InUsa 10,5056,528
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6456,615
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9005,531
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6756,634
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6786,014
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5605,941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2406,363
Southport, NcUsa 11,3487,052
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7326,669
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0046,217
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0705,015
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6075,970
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2846,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4442,762
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5265,920
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3116,408
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7336,048
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8086,716
State College, PaUsa 10,6866,640
State University, MsUsa 10,9016,774
State University, NmUsa 9,8746,136
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8966,771
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4605,257
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7196,040
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7866,702
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4456,491
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3457,050
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1526,308
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5216,538
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9883,721
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1758,809
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4308,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0439,348
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2357,603
SocotraYemen 8,5835,334
SenangaZambia 13,1858,193
SerenjeZambia 12,3877,697
SeshekeZambia 13,1768,187
SolweziZambia 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -