Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,18311,299
ReconquistaArgentina 18,23311,330
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,02511,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,35510,785
RivadaviaArgentina 17,64510,965
RosarioArgentina 18,32311,386
RichmondAustralia 7,9444,936
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8254,241
RecifeBrazil 16,73010,396
RemansoBrazil 17,00410,566
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,12210,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,48111,484
Rio NegroBrazil 18,66211,597
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,77911,048
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9804,959
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5955,341
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5945,341
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0554,384
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1006,276
RuoqiangChina 4,2602,647
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7558,548
RandersDenmark 8,5255,298
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1398,165
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1278,157
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7628,552
RumipambaEcuador 14,6069,077
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0805,642
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2195,729
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2365,740
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2919,502
RostockGermany 8,6285,362
RhodesGreece 9,0915,649
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3175,169
ReykhólarIceland 8,5165,292
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6525,377
RamsarIran 7,4024,600
RashtIran 7,4614,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5055,906
RadicofaniItaly 9,5845,956
Resia PassItaly 9,3215,792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4455,869
RivoltoItaly 9,2605,754
Rolle PassItaly 9,2985,778
RomeItaly 9,6245,980
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6515,997
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2515,748
RumoiJapan 888552
RigaLatvia 7,8764,894
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0244,986
RodriguesMauritius 9,9476,181
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3572,086
RabatMorocco 11,3067,026
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5912,853
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6078,455
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4225,855
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5885,958
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2395,741
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6886,020
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1615,693
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3095,785
RivasNicaragua 13,0258,094
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3733,960
RebolyRussia 7,1284,429
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6004,723
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4385,244
RagaSudan 11,3097,028
RashadSudan 10,6166,597
RenkSudan 10,4786,511
RumbekSudan 11,0886,890
RanongThailand 4,8793,032
Roi EtThailand 4,0202,498
RizeTurkey 7,9194,921
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2355,117
RomnyUkraine 7,7814,835
RovnoUkraine 8,2075,100
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6054,726
RochaUruguay 18,94611,773
Racine, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1316,917
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1695,698
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1665,696
Reading, PaUsa 10,8056,714
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2445,123
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7365,428
Redding, CaUsa 8,2185,107
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0275,609
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4575,256
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2736,383
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0326,855
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0326,855
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9396,798
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4646,502
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6485,995
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0636,254
Rockville, InUsa 10,3656,441
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7866,081
Rome, GaUsa 11,0196,847
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1385,678
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0144,980
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9386,176
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1676,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -