Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8694,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2353,253
ParanaArgentina 18,30311,374
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,47011,478
PehuajoArgentina 18,30311,374
PergaminoArgentina 18,37411,418
PigeArgentina 18,28011,359
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,00111,186
PosadasArgentina 18,39911,434
PresidenciaArgentina 18,01711,196
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,51010,881
Punta IndioArgentina 18,70511,624
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9454,937
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6404,126
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5507,178
ParakouBenin 13,0408,103
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,92210,516
ParacatuBrazil 17,81111,068
ParanaBrazil 17,28210,739
ParanaguaBrazil 18,65711,594
ParanaibaBrazil 17,95511,158
ParintinsBrazil 15,9669,921
ParnaibaBrazil 16,27510,113
Passo FundoBrazil 18,71411,629
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,96911,166
PaulistanaBrazil 16,83310,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,94410,529
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,70811,004
PeixeBrazil 17,21410,697
PetrolinaBrazil 16,96810,544
PicosBrazil 16,71610,388
PiraiBrazil 18,44611,463
PirenopolisBrazil 17,61710,947
PompeuBrazil 18,05811,222
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,00911,191
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0079,947
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,61211,566
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,24810,097
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,93711,767
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,06710,606
PosseBrazil 17,47610,860
PlevenBulgaria 8,8095,474
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8925,526
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2752,657
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5324,680
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1966,336
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5036,527
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9555,565
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3335,178
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3874,590
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9184,299
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6405,369
ParronChile 17,48610,866
Puerto AysenChile 17,34710,780
Puerto MonttChile 17,36110,789
Punta ArenasChile 17,18810,681
PingbianChina 2,2751,414
PeralesColombia 14,3428,912
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5999,072
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2198,214
PragueCzech Republic 8,8625,507
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2138,211
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1728,186
PoloDominican Republic 13,2298,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0948,137
PichilingueEcuador 14,5539,043
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4778,996
PuyoEcuador 14,6949,131
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1555,689
ParisFrance 9,5145,912
PerpignanFrance 10,0456,242
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6127,216
Port-GentilGabon 13,3868,318
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7808,563
PotsdamGermany 8,7325,426
PatrasGreece 9,3745,825
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2924,531
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2555,751
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8078,580
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1498,171
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8187,965
PecsHungary 8,9825,582
PambanIndia 6,5544,073
PuneIndia 6,4424,003
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6513,511
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9913,102
PadovaItaly 9,3675,821
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3475,809
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8976,150
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9046,155
PantelleriaItaly 10,0846,267
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4995,903
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9836,204
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5285,921
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4915,898
PiacenzaItaly 9,5195,915
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5905,959
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4275,858
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6856,019
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5455,932
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6525,998
PrizziItaly 9,9236,167
PakseLaos 3,9242,439
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1273,186
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4556,497
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4676,504
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9342,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2085,722
PatheinMyanmar 4,7102,927
PutaoMyanmar 3,8632,401
PyiMyanmar 4,5392,821
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0574,385
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4195,853
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9328,036
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0888,133
PohangNorth Korea 704438
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,034643
PadidanPakistan 6,4834,028
PanjgurPakistan 6,8274,242
ParachinarPakistan 5,9723,711
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9744,334
PeshawarPakistan 5,8383,628
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2373,254
PilarParaguay 18,19011,304
PiscoPeru 15,8309,837
PiuraPeru 14,8159,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,25810,103
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5272,192
PoznanPoland 8,5525,314
PrzemyslPoland 8,4465,249
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7166,659
PortalegrePortugal 10,8226,725
Porto Portugal 10,6856,640
PavelecRussia 7,2694,517
PecoraRussia 5,9043,669
PermRussia 6,1193,802
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4611,529
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0904,406
PjatigorskRussia 7,5684,703
PoronajskRussia 1,470914
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7794,834
Providenja BayRussia 4,4702,778
PskovRussia 7,6084,728
PodorSenegal 13,4008,327
PopradSlovakia 8,6375,367
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9408,662
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3068,269
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3406,426
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5864,093
Port SudanSudan 9,5655,944
ParamariboSuriname 15,1119,390
PiteåSweden 7,4014,599
PalmyraSyria 8,4845,272
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7476,057
PhetchabunThailand 4,1972,608
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2442,637
PhraeThailand 4,1622,586
PhuketThailand 5,0603,144
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0463,136
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3522,704
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6432,885
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4068,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6195,977
PoltavaUkraine 7,7884,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,68911,614
PradoUruguay 18,78911,676
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,90011,745
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4086,468
Pana, IlUsa 10,3196,412
Paoli, InUsa 10,5056,528
Paris, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3625,817
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1636,937
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1085,660
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2826,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1686,318
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1155,043
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2296,978
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1746,322
Perry, OkUsa 10,1866,330
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8756,758
Philo, OhUsa 10,5926,582
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4215,854
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3025,780
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6256,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5465,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6186,598
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8086,716
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8246,726
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5246,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6975,404
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7886,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7104,791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7736,694
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7104,791
Portage, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6586,623
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8804,897
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8886,145
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5896,580
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0725,016
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0356,857
Princeton, InUsa 10,4996,524
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8206,724
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5485,933
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6559,107
PetaukeZambia 12,3567,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -