Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8676,753
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7847,323
OranArgentina 17,46210,851
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8924,283
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1424,438
OstendeBelgium 9,2705,760
ObidosBrazil 15,9329,900
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0588,114
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3166,410
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3176,411
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,36510,791
OdenseDenmark 8,5985,343
OtavaloEcuador 14,5209,023
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8794,896
OuluFinland 7,2804,524
OroomiehIran 7,7894,840
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8746,136
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6968,511
ObihiroJapan 860534
OfunatoJapan 475295
OitaJapan 639397
OkayamaJapan 374232
OkinoerabuJapan 1,305811
OmaezakiJapan 251156
OmuJapan 1,001622
OnahamaJapan 330205
OsakaJapan 272169
OshimaJapan 292182
OtaruJapan 790491
OwaseJapan 308191
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6167,218
OujoaMorocco 11,0126,843
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1274,429
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6135,973
OphirNew Zealand 9,6636,005
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2795,766
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7166,038
OcotalNicaragua 12,7877,946
OrlandNorway 7,9384,933
OsloNorway 8,2095,101
OhotskRussia 2,5561,588
OkhotskRussia 2,5561,588
OlekminskRussia 2,8901,796
OlenekRussia 3,8492,392
OmskRussia 5,1343,190
OnegaRussia 6,8104,232
OrenburgRussia 6,3953,974
OymyakonRussia 2,9811,852
OviedoSpain 10,3626,439
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8094,853
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7585,442
OdessaUkraine 8,2215,109
OvrucUkraine 8,0114,978
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8696,754
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6255,981
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8166,721
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6735,389
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8766,137
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3716,445
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2036,340
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0446,241
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5455,931
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7784,833
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7986,088
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4576,498
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7297,289
Orono, MeUsa 10,5566,559
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4736,508
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0446,241
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5666,566
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2136,347
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4456,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -