Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9983,727
NeuquenArgentina 17,78311,051
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,38611,425
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9844,962
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0583,765
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0865,025
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9184,920
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2467,610
NatitingouBenin 13,0438,105
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,41111,441
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3817,694
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7357,914
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4935,899
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5824,712
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1756,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6134,109
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2375,118
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0806,264
N’DjamenaChad 11,8937,391
NanchangChina 2,1811,355
NanjingChina 1,7651,097
NanningChina 3,1891,982
NicosiaCyprus 8,8135,476
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5705,326
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1648,180
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
NegeleEthiopia 10,3296,419
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3824,587
NandiFiji 7,3824,587
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6014,723
NancyFrance 9,3575,815
NantesFrance 9,8306,108
NiceFrance 9,7546,061
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6525,377
NurembergGermany 9,0635,632
NurnbergGermany 9,0645,633
NaxosGreece 9,2225,731
NanortalikGreenland 9,2445,745
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1295,673
NordGreenland 6,7734,209
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7715,450
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9028,639
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8293,622
New DelhiIndia 5,6003,480
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6135,973
NaganoJapan 8855
NagasakiJapan 803499
NagoJapan 1,422884
NagoyaJapan 173107
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,474916
NaraJapan 255159
NazeJapan 1,173729
NemuroJapan 1,025637
NiigataJapan 212131
NikkoJapan 205127
NobeokaJapan 684425
NairobiKenya 11,0256,851
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3964,596
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1993,231
NidaLithuania 8,1335,054
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7906,705
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2426,986
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9197,407
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0067,461
NaraMali 13,1508,171
NioroMali 13,2588,239
NemaMauritania 13,0128,086
NouakchottMauritania 13,3018,265
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2414,500
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3965,839
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4165,851
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4975,902
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9808,066
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8717,377
NiameyNiger 12,7157,901
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3144,545
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8734,271
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6894,157
NawabshahPakistan 6,4944,035
NokkundiPakistan 6,8444,253
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,44810,843
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9451,830
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0373,751
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1371,328
NikolaevRussia 8,1095,039
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8481,149
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9901,858
NizneangarskRussia 2,9651,842
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5162,185
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7673,584
NovgorodRussia 7,4234,613
NovosibirskRussia 4,5282,814
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5804,089
No. 6Sudan 9,8666,131
NyalaSudan 11,1156,907
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8312,380
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3352,694
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8893,038
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0682,528
NarathiwatThailand 4,9193,057
NigdeTurkey 8,5245,297
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9844,340
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9194,921
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3676,442
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3676,442
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7346,670
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8956,770
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2726,383
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8066,715
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8446,739
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5806,575
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8306,108
New London, WiUsa 9,8816,140
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1146,906
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1016,898
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6646,005
New YorkUsa 10,8086,716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8516,743
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8356,733
Newark, NjUsa 10,8336,732
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8546,124
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1666,938
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1026,277
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1126,905
Newport, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8353,004
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1376,920
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6576,001
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9044,911
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5705,947
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5465,932
Norton, KsUsa 9,6796,015
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4476,492
NdolaZambia 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -