Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3233,929
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0893,784
MilianaAlgeria 10,6636,626
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1168,772
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8928,011
Malarg EArgentina 17,61310,945
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,72611,015
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,70211,622
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,19411,306
MendozaArgentina 17,60610,941
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,61010,943
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,46511,474
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5534,072
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3536,433
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6954,160
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3074,541
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3075,162
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3245,173
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9054,912
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2875,150
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3863,968
MuharraqBahrain 8,0144,980
MinskBelarus 7,8984,908
MogilevBelarus 7,7664,826
MaunBotswana 13,4048,329
MacapaBrazil 15,8429,844
MacauBrazil 16,44610,220
MaceioBrazil 16,92410,517
MachadoBrazil 18,31611,381
ManausBrazil 15,8879,872
MarabaBrazil 16,46910,234
MaringaBrazil 18,29711,370
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9869,934
Monte AzulBrazil 17,61010,943
Monte SantoBrazil 17,07210,609
MonteiroBrazil 16,75810,413
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,79011,055
Morada NovaBrazil 16,47010,235
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,17610,673
MamfeCameroon 12,8447,982
MarouaCameroon 12,0867,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2076,342
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3815,208
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2623,891
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1204,425
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3035,159
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5506,556
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2026,339
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3716,444
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3656,441
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5565,317
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5595,940
Morden, MbCanada 9,0235,607
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2216,351
MoundouChad 12,0897,512
MatecanaColombia 14,2708,868
MoroniComoros 11,1326,917
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7005,406
MarstalDenmark 8,6405,369
Melville HallDominica 13,8908,632
MichesDominican Republic 13,2378,226
MocaDominican Republic 13,1338,161
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1018,141
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0318,098
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2238,217
MilagroEcuador 14,6309,091
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5185,915
MinyaEgypt 9,4925,898
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0408,103
MassawaEritrea 9,6465,994
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5855,335
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,8314,866
MarseilleFrance 9,8706,133
MontpellierFrance 9,9166,162
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3809,557
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3367,044
MakokouGabon 12,9558,050
MayumbaGabon 13,4348,348
MitzicGabon 13,0478,108
MkamboGabon 12,8337,975
MoandaGabon 13,0728,123
MouilaGabon 13,2898,258
MagdeburgGermany 8,8225,482
MunichGermany 9,1255,670
MünsterGermany 9,0095,598
MethoniGreece 9,4845,893
MilosGreece 9,3135,787
MitiliniGreece 8,9995,592
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0005,592
MacentaGuinea 13,9028,639
MamouGuinea 13,8758,622
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3242,687
MiskolcHungary 8,6855,397
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7034,165
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3433,320
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5124,047
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9343,688
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1162,558
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1932,605
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3883,348
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0343,128
MashhadIran 6,7254,179
Malin HeadIreland 9,2365,740
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6716,010
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5005,904
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7596,064
MilanItaly 9,4955,901
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5075,908
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6596,002
ManIvory Coast 13,8898,631
MaebashiJapan 169105
MaizuruJapan 220137
MakurazakiJapan 878545
MatsueJapan 397247
MatsumotoJapan 8653
MatsuyamaJapan 512318
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,335830
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1141,314
MishimaJapan 236147
MitoJapan 294183
MiyakejimaJapan 357222
MiyakoJapan 529329
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7441,084
MiyakonojoJapan 789490
MiyazakiJapan 751467
MombetsuJapan 995618
MoriokaJapan 480298
MuroranJapan 702436
MurotomisakiJapan 473294
MutsuJapan 616383
Ma’AnJordan 8,9635,570
MafraqJordan 8,7815,457
MombasaKenya 10,9516,805
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1524,444
MaseruLesotho 13,5558,423
MonroviaLiberia 14,1678,803
MisratahLibya 10,2696,381
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1156,907
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4697,127
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2977,020
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5857,199
MakhangaMalawi 12,1537,552
MangochiMalawi 12,0147,466
MwmosaMalawi 12,0887,511
MzimbaMalawi 11,9987,456
MzuzuMalawi 11,9357,416
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2423,257
MersingMalaysia 5,1173,180
MiriMalaysia 4,3102,678
MaleMaldives 7,3984,597
MenakaMali 12,5037,769
MoptiMali 13,0238,093
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7772,969
MazatlanMexico 10,5946,583
MeridaMexico 11,9377,418
Mexico CityMexico 11,4217,097
MonterreyMexico 10,8346,732
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2526,992
MaantyMongolia 2,7011,679
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7531,711
MatadMongolia 2,1191,316
MurenMongolia 3,2862,042
MarrakechMorocco 11,6017,209
MeknesMorocco 11,2677,001
MideltMorocco 11,3457,050
MaputoMozambique 12,9358,038
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5677,188
MandalayMyanmar 4,2672,652
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3592,709
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6952,918
MindatMyanmar 4,4912,791
MonywaMyanmar 4,3452,700
MyeikMyanmar 4,6952,918
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9642,463
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1815,705
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3075,784
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2225,731
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4935,899
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6205,978
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9258,032
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9608,053
MagariaNiger 12,2847,633
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0377,480
MaradiNiger 12,3767,690
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0657,497
MakurdiNigeria 12,7407,917
MinnaNigeria 12,7367,914
Mokp’oNorth Korea 998620
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5794,709
MajisOman 7,6124,730
MasirahOman 7,6414,748
Muscat  Oman 7,5204,673
MultanPakistan 6,0263,745
MurreePakistan 5,6893,536
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7472,950
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,64610,965
MoyobambaPeru 15,1519,415
MactanPhilippines 3,2212,002
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9391,826
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5756,572
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7677,933
MagadanRussia 2,7201,690
MahackalaRussia 7,3114,543
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9633,706
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9633,705
MarkovoRussia 3,8022,363
MinusinskRussia 3,9452,451
MogocaRussia 2,3231,444
MoscowRussia 7,2494,505
MurmanskRussia 6,7644,203
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0285,610
MatamSenegal 13,4228,340
MogadishuSomalia 10,0376,237
MadridSpain 10,5466,553
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5576,560
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2406,364
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9516,805
MelillaSpain 11,0146,844
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6756,634
MalakalSudan 10,7286,666
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0808,128
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5225,917
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2702,654
Mae SariangThailand 4,3472,701
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3952,731
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9002,424
MalatyaTurkey 8,2525,128
MersinTurkey 8,6055,347
MuglaTurkey 9,0135,601
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2645,757
ManstonUk 9,3225,793
MeloUruguay 18,86511,723
MercedesUruguay 18,57311,542
MontevideoUruguay 18,79011,676
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2086,965
Madison, FlUsa 11,4017,085
Madison, InUsa 10,5526,557
Madison, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9686,194
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9336,172
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9586,188
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4626,501
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0866,268
Marion, InUsa 10,3196,412
Marion, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7396,052
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6366,609
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8576,747
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2993,293
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6326,607
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8045,471
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8246,726
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9486,182
Medford, WiUsa 9,7406,053
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6626,626
Mena, ArUsa 10,4456,491
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9756,820
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2046,341
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0327,477
Midland, TxUsa 10,2006,338
Milan, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4275,858
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8365,491
Milford, DeUsa 10,9736,819
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2126,967
Millen, GaUsa 11,2827,011
Millport, OhUsa 10,5396,549
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7806,699
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0516,246
Minden, NeUsa 9,6535,999
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6265,982
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3265,174
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1526,930
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0626,253
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1046,900
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8736,757
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2927,017
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Moro, OrUsa 8,0214,984
Morris, MnUsa 9,3925,837
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9246,788
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2636,378
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0576,250
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0846,266
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5646,565
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7786,697
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1076,280
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3026,402
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1788,811
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9508,669
MaracayVenezuela 14,1838,813
MaturinVenezuela 14,4278,965
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0658,740
MeridaVenezuela 14,1718,806
MagoyeZambia 12,7927,949
MansaZambia 12,3737,689
MbalaZambia 12,0067,461
MfuweZambia 12,2367,604
MisamfuZambia 12,0957,516
MonguZambia 13,1438,167
MpikaZambia 12,1947,577
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2047,583
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7077,896
MumbwaZambia 12,7727,937
MwinilungaZambia 12,8087,959
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -