Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1296,294
LuandaAngola 13,6018,452
LuenaAngola 13,2118,209
La PlataArgentina 18,64211,584
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,28610,741
La RiojaArgentina 17,64110,962
LaboulayeArgentina 18,13311,268
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,22510,704
Las LomitasArgentina 17,85911,098
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7615,444
LavertonAustralia 8,3285,175
LearmonthAustralia 6,9894,343
LongreachAustralia 6,7294,182
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7284,181
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9244,924
Low HeadAustralia 8,7015,407
LinzAustria 9,0175,603
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5935,340
LerwickUk 8,5955,341
La PazBolivia 16,65810,351
LavrasBrazil 18,28111,360
LencoisBrazil 17,32710,767
LinharesBrazil 18,07211,230
LondrinaBrazil 18,33011,390
LomBulgaria 8,8615,506
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2075,100
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7216,041
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9794,337
Langara, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2045,719
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2105,102
London, OnCanada 10,3376,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2655,136
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2787,630
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,28110,739
LanzhouChina 2,9661,843
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3162,682
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5789,059
LimonCosta Rica 13,3398,289
LarnacaCyprus 8,8075,473
LimassolCyprus 8,8625,507
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5317,787
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5677,809
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6375,367
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2988,264
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1528,173
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2668,244
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0638,118
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4628,987
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8219,210
LuxorEgypt 9,5105,909
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5527,800
Laucala BayFiji 7,4794,648
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4094,604
Le MansFrance 9,6836,017
LilleFrance 9,3235,793
LyonFrance 9,6796,014
LambarnGabon 13,2678,244
LastourvilleGabon 13,0718,123
LibrevilleGabon 13,2448,230
LeipzigGermany 8,8445,495
LindenbergGermany 8,6975,405
LamiaGreece 9,2805,767
LarissaGreece 9,2255,733
LemnosGreece 9,0395,617
LimnosGreece 9,0265,609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8068,579
LabeGuinea 13,7958,572
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2513,884
La CeibaHonduras 12,5767,815
La MesaHonduras 12,5317,787
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3223,307
LudhianaIndia 5,6043,482
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1566,311
LatinaItaly 9,6355,988
LatronicoItaly 9,5785,952
LecceItaly 9,4415,867
LodwarKenya 10,8256,727
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8792,410
LiepajaLatvia 8,0475,000
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0525,004
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2755,764
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1865,708
LabuanMalaysia 4,1462,577
LuqaMalta 10,0156,223
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0008,699
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2396,363
LashioMyanmar 4,0682,528
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5825,955
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4365,863
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4775,889
LagosNigeria 13,2228,216
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2305,114
LillehammerNorway 8,1235,048
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7123,549
La VictoriaParaguay 17,84911,091
LimaPeru 15,6279,711
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9431,829
LisbonPortugal 10,9466,802
LeninbadRussia 5,7433,569
LevsiRussia 5,5463,446
LungiSierra Leone 14,1058,765
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1785,703
LanzaroteSpain 12,1037,521
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3046,403
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4555,876
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4635,881
LatakiaSyria 8,6075,349
LampangThailand 4,2072,614
LoeiThailand 4,0772,534
Lop BuriThailand 4,3572,707
LomeTogo 13,4078,332
LeemingUk 9,1535,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5935,340
London, EnglandUk 9,3745,825
London-GatwickUk 9,3955,838
LynehamUk 9,4335,862
L’VovUkraine 8,3825,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1575,069
LozovajaUkraine 7,7234,799
LubnyUkraine 7,8544,881
LuckUkraine 8,2345,117
LuganskUkraine 7,5604,698
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8116,096
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9816,824
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9146,782
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4957,143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4786,511
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8635,507
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1856,329
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5286,542
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9286,169
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9425,557
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0425,619
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2405,742
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7376,672
Larned, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6636,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0115,599
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8976,771
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0446,241
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7046,651
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6485,995
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2396,363
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0986,275
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6316,607
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8256,727
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8716,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1845,086
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6316,606
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0986,275
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9166,783
Libby, MtUsa 8,1395,058
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7906,084
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8576,747
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2915,774
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5696,567
Llano, TxUsa 10,4826,514
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9565,566
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9305,549
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6766,013
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1526,930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5936,583
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9016,774
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6325,986
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4766,510
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0866,267
Luling, TxUsa 10,6786,635
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2005,717
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9706,817
LivingstoneZambia 13,0628,117
LundaziZambia 12,0617,495
LusakaZambia 12,6797,879
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6747,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -