Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0153,738
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4424,003
KhostAfghanistan 6,0063,732
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9493,697
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,97010,546
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6824,774
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1395,679
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5134,669
KandiBenin 12,8657,995
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6746,012
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6736,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1465,684
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3936,459
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9393,690
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9524,320
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2065,721
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3346,422
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2533,264
KashiChina 5,2623,270
KunmingChina 3,5182,186
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1008,140
KhargaEgypt 9,6926,023
KosseirEgypt 9,3565,814
KajaaniFinland 7,2304,493
KuopioFinland 7,3154,546
KuusamoFinland 7,0704,393
KarlsruheGermany 9,2315,736
KasselGermany 8,9875,584
KonstanzGermany 9,3085,784
KumasiGhana 13,5608,426
KalamataGreece 9,4465,870
KerkiraGreece 9,3825,830
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4405,866
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4635,259
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9864,963
KankanGuinea 13,7178,524
KindiaGuinea 13,9488,667
KissidougouGuinea 13,8538,609
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5724,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7321,697
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7321,698
KeszthelyHungary 8,9775,579
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6305,363
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9223,059
KotaIndia 5,8923,662
KozhikodeIndia 6,7254,179
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4043,358
KermanIran 7,2564,509
KermanshahIran 7,8204,859
Khoram AbadIran 7,7844,837
KilkennyIreland 9,5075,908
KingstonJamaica 12,9708,060
KagoshimaJapan 838521
KanazawaJapan 5233
KaruizawaJapan 12779
KatsuuraJapan 330205
KawaguchikoJapan 195121
KitamiesashiJapan 1,020634
KobeJapan 287178
KochiJapan 482300
KofuJapan 168104
KumagayaJapan 205127
KumamotoJapan 734456
KumejimaJapan 1,516942
KureJapan 503313
KushiroJapan 928577
KutchanJapan 752468
KyotoJapan 230143
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5672,838
KitaleKenya 11,0236,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0595,008
KufraLibya 10,3336,421
KaunasLithuania 8,0264,987
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0985,032
KybartaiLithuania 8,0965,031
KarongaMalawi 11,8507,364
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9073,049
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0422,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2183,242
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9203,057
KuantanMalaysia 5,0433,134
KuchingMalaysia 4,7912,977
KayesMali 13,4468,356
KeniebaMali 13,5898,444
KidalMali 12,3317,663
KitaMali 13,4728,371
KoutiaMali 13,3038,266
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3762,719
KisinevMoldova 8,2905,151
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9451,209
KhatgalMongolia 3,3062,055
KhovdMongolia 3,8902,417
KhujirtMongolia 3,0411,890
KhutagMongolia 3,1011,927
KenitraMorocco 11,2747,006
KalewaMyanmar 4,3562,707
KathaMyanmar 4,1232,562
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8833,035
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6452,887
KengtungMyanmar 4,0032,488
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0822,537
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2338,845
KathmanduNepal 4,9193,057
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9744,334
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5455,931
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2775,765
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4735,887
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3335,800
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2545,751
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4235,856
KanoNigeria 12,3897,698
KangnungNorth Korea 745463
KarasjokNorway 6,9924,345
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2315,115
KristiansandNorway 8,4605,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0485,001
KhasabOman 7,5454,688
KarachiPakistan 6,6944,160
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6754,148
KhanpurPakistan 6,1673,833
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5614,077
KororPalau 3,2772,037
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6385,368
KlodzkoPoland 8,7185,418
KoszalinPoland 8,4445,247
KrakowPoland 8,5835,334
KalakanRussia 2,5661,595
KaliningradRussia 8,1975,094
KamenskoeRussia 3,4862,166
KandalaksaRussia 6,8824,276
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3973,975
KazanRussia 6,5994,101
KemRussia 6,9064,292
KerchRussia 7,9304,928
KhabarovskRussia 1,324823
KirenskRussia 3,1651,967
KirovRussia 6,4634,016
KljuciRussia 2,8041,742
KolpasevRussia 4,5602,833
KorfRussia 3,3232,065
KostromaRussia 6,9804,337
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3692,715
KotlasRussia 6,5194,051
KrasnodarRussia 7,7734,830
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0713,772
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0643,768
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9232,438
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7933,600
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6214,115
KurganRussia 5,6293,498
KurskRussia 7,5624,699
KyraRussia 2,4781,540
KigaliRwanda 11,6557,242
KoldaSenegal 13,7788,562
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9218,650
KosiceSlovakia 8,6105,350
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7618,551
KimchaekSouth Korea 822511
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5794,088
KadugliSudan 10,7896,705
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0786,263
KassalaSudan 9,9156,161
KhartoumSudan 10,2286,356
KostiSudan 10,3896,456
KalmarSweden 8,2425,122
KaresuandoSweden 7,1574,448
KarlstadSweden 8,1495,064
KristianstadSweden 8,3885,212
KamishliSyria 8,1105,040
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5022,798
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4072,738
Khon KaenThailand 4,0612,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4642,774
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2272,626
KairouanTunisia 10,2906,395
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3885,212
KarsTurkey 7,7644,825
KastamonuTurkey 8,3625,196
KayseriTurkey 8,4175,231
KonyaTurkey 8,6745,390
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4874,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
KinlossUk 8,9025,532
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6704,766
KievUkraine 7,9714,953
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8174,858
KirovogradUkraine 7,9974,970
KlepininoUkraine 8,0575,007
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9004,909
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2425,121
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9674,951
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2186,349
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2215,108
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0336,235
Keene, NhUsa 10,6726,632
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4106,469
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7436,054
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0747,503
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3655,819
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2513,263
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1276,293
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2506,991
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1455,061
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8996,773
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0123,114
KabompoZambia 12,9468,045
KabweZambia 12,6197,842
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6137,838
KafirondaZambia 12,5347,789
KaomaZambia 12,9688,058
KasamaZambia 12,1127,527
KasempaZambia 12,7957,951
KawambwaZambia 12,2687,624
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6647,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -