Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6144,110
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8666,752
HuamboAngola 13,6448,479
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1913,847
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9065,534
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9105,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4434,004
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5257,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2653,893
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7306,668
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7066,653
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3726,445
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8626,128
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3324,556
Hope, BcCanada 7,7204,798
HaikouChina 3,2071,993
HailarChina 1,9841,233
HamiChina 3,7522,332
HetanChina 5,0103,113
HavanaCuba 12,1867,572
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2528,235
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2918,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1458,169
HelwanEgypt 9,3205,792
HurguadaEgypt 9,3295,797
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,5705,325
HelsinkiFinland 7,6254,738
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5994,722
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4996,524
HamburgGermany 8,7645,446
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7655,446
HannoverGermany 8,8775,516
HelgolandGermany 8,8065,472
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2105,723
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3665,820
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4535,253
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7634,203
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4133,985
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5255,298
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0963,788
HaifaIsrael 8,8445,496
HaboroJapan 932579
HachijojimaJapan 463288
HachinoheJapan 566352
HagiJapan 583362
HakodateJapan 645401
HamadaJapan 505314
HamamatsuJapan 222138
HikoneJapan 181113
HimejiJapan 310192
HiradoJapan 789491
HirooJapan 813505
HiroshimaJapan 499310
HitaJapan 684425
HitoyoshiJapan 774481
HunLibya 10,4706,506
HomboriMali 12,8007,954
HomalinMyanmar 4,2102,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4652,775
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5225,917
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5835,955
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4715,885
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
HororataNew Zealand 9,5905,959
HyderabadPakistan 6,5364,062
HuanucoPeru 15,5259,648
HelPoland 8,2895,151
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,324823
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3483,323
HatangaRussia 4,3862,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7753,589
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6959,753
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6705,388
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8385,492
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6533,513
HaejuSouth Korea 1,026638
HyesanSouth Korea 938583
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6084,106
HalaibSudan 9,4335,862
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9926,209
HudeibaSudan 9,9766,199
HaparandaSweden 7,2704,518
HarnosandSweden 7,7264,801
HamaSyria 8,5625,321
HassakahSyria 8,1795,082
Hua HinThailand 4,5762,843
HakkariTurkey 7,8904,903
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1595,692
HersonUkraine 8,0975,031
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2405,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7426,676
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5706,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7836,700
Hart, MiUsa 10,0406,239
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7596,686
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6135,973
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2566,995
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Hays, KsUsa 9,8196,102
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Helena, MtUsa 8,4725,264
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4636,502
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1526,930
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4145,850
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6836,639
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1536,931
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8736,757
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2716,383
Holly, CoUsa 9,7246,042
Homer, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6296,605
Horton, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2655,757
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8716,756
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Houma, LaUsa 11,1086,903
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7986,710
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7246,664
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8696,754
Huron, SdUsa 9,4155,850
HanoiVietnam 3,4902,169
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2012,610
HarareZimbabwe 12,5957,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -