Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3017,023
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7576,685
DavisAntarctica 12,6767,877
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9043,669
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5033,420
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8724,270
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7554,819
DhakaBangladesh 4,6702,902
D’UccleBelgium 9,2505,748
DiamantinaBrazil 17,96111,161
DiamantinoBrazil 17,18910,681
DouradosBrazil 18,03311,206
DoualaCameroon 12,9448,044
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2396,363
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7715,450
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3536,433
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0576,250
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2155,727
DuianChina 3,4712,157
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2535,750
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5985,965
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0578,114
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1898,196
DabaaEgypt 9,4515,873
DakhlaEgypt 9,8106,096
DijonFrance 9,5345,925
DresdenGermany 8,8015,469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2854,527
DebrecenHungary 8,6835,395
DalatangiIceland 8,3975,218
DaltonganjIndia 5,2193,243
DarbhangaIndia 4,9463,074
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0792,535
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0702,529
DumkaIndia 4,9243,060
DwarkaIndia 6,6444,129
DezfulIran 7,8424,873
DublinIreland 9,3925,837
DecimomannuItaly 10,0386,237
DobbiacoItaly 9,2405,742
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7758,560
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8395,492
DagorettiKenya 11,0246,850
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8144,855
DedzaMalawi 12,0947,516
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8691,783
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3221,443
DaweiMyanmar 4,6052,861
De BiltNetherlands 9,1005,655
De KooyNetherlands 9,0425,619
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0405,618
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4315,861
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5875,958
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9215,543
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7616,066
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7726,072
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3505,189
DalbandinPakistan 6,6994,163
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9943,725
DirPakistan 5,7653,583
DroshPakistan 5,7563,577
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8321,760
DohaQatar 7,9984,970
DorohoiRomania 8,3775,205
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0873,161
DudinkaRussia 4,7292,939
DzardzanRussia 3,6522,270
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0555,005
DakarSenegal 13,7108,520
DaruSierra Leone 14,0338,720
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2928,260
DamazinSudan 10,3396,425
DongolaSudan 10,1456,304
DamascusSyria 8,6925,402
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6915,401
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2975,156
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8863,657
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1756,945
DjerbaTunisia 10,4276,480
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1345,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9915,587
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2645,757
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8244,862
DonetskUkraine 7,6834,774
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6784,771
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0196,848
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9146,782
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4616,501
Danville, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2216,973
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0314,991
David City, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5116,532
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1295,051
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2456,988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8675,510
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2686,380
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Delphine, InUsa 10,2736,383
Denton, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4095,847
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8966,150
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9505,562
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3315,798
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3226,414
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7066,653
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5255,297
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0386,238
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8646,130
Dover, DeUsa 10,9356,795
Dover, TnUsa 10,6826,638
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4626,501
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9686,194
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5045,906
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Durham, NhUsa 10,7046,651
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7287,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -