Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3933,973
ChlefAlgeria 10,7176,659
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4336,483
CeresArgentina 18,08511,238
ChamicalArgentina 17,73411,020
ChepesArgentina 17,74811,029
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,72911,017
ConcordiaArgentina 18,49111,491
CórdobaArgentina 17,95711,159
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,96311,163
CorrientesArgentina 18,19611,307
CairnsAustralia 6,0253,744
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1045,036
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2804,524
CedunaAustralia 7,6634,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0834,401
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3893,970
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6364,745
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6683,522
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6354,744
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5194,673
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6222,872
CharnocksBarbados 14,2118,831
CotonouBenin 13,3108,271
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,24411,337
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,48711,488
CabroboBrazil 16,86110,477
CaceresBrazil 17,28910,744
CaetiteBrazil 17,49510,872
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,66210,354
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,87411,107
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,33711,395
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,43811,458
Campos SalesBrazil 16,70310,379
CanavieirasBrazil 17,64510,965
CaparaoBrazil 18,21211,317
CapinopolisBrazil 17,90411,126
CaratingaBrazil 18,13411,269
CaravelasBrazil 17,87711,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,50610,878
CarolinaBrazil 16,71510,387
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,52211,510
CataguasesBrazil 18,31211,379
CatalaoBrazil 17,89411,120
CatanduvaBrazil 18,18311,299
CaxiasBrazil 16,47410,237
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,86811,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,48110,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,33111,391
ChapecoBrazil 18,60411,561
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,96510,542
CipoBrazil 17,13310,647
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,78310,429
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,04911,216
CordeiroBrazil 18,38311,423
CorrentinaBrazil 17,42310,827
CorumbaBrazil 17,58710,929
CoximBrazil 17,67710,984
CrateusBrazil 16,50110,254
CuiabaBrazil 17,31910,762
CuritibaBrazil 18,61711,569
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0444,999
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2064,478
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8735,514
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9964,348
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8686,132
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9574,944
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8956,149
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3136,409
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5716,569
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5656,565
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4244,613
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4376,486
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1135,041
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3625,817
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7716,072
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3945,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9184,920
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0164,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Comox, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2465,124
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1195,045
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0444,999
ChicoChile 17,39510,809
ChillanChile 17,41710,823
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,33010,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,23710,711
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,31210,758
Curico-General FreireChile 17,45510,846
ChangchunChina 1,281796
ChangduChina 3,7182,310
ChangshaChina 2,4631,531
ChengduChina 3,1271,943
ChongqingChina 2,9511,834
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1648,802
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2405,742
CamagueyCuba 12,5777,815
CasablancaCuba 12,1717,563
ChebCzech Republic 8,9545,564
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4865,273
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1358,162
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1738,186
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1808,190
CanarEcuador 14,7149,144
CairoEgypt 9,2985,778
CaenFrance 9,5935,961
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7206,040
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2909,501
CocobeachGabon 13,1888,195
CologneGermany 9,1245,670
ChiosGreece 9,0795,642
CorfuGreece 9,3825,830
ConakryGuinea 14,0358,721
CatacamasHonduras 12,7107,898
CholutecaHonduras 12,7707,935
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2233,867
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4732,780
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4732,780
ChahbaharIran 7,2224,488
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4485,871
ClonesIreland 9,3475,808
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3865,833
CorkIreland 9,6135,974
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6185,977
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0416,240
CameriItaly 9,5195,915
CampobassoItaly 9,5375,926
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9476,181
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0296,232
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0316,233
Cape MeleItaly 9,6796,015
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6265,982
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8486,119
CerviaItaly 9,4455,869
CiampinoItaly 9,6315,985
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5315,923
Cisa PassItaly 9,5475,932
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6535,999
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2595,754
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9076,156
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6035,967
ChibaJapan 288179
ChichibuJapan 186115
ChichijimaJapan 1,168726
ChoshiJapan 345214
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6715,388
ChilekaMalawi 12,1187,530
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1307,538
ChitipaMalawi 11,8897,388
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1996,338
ComitanMexico 12,1807,569
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5752,222
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2361,389
ChoirMongolia 2,6241,630
CasablancaMorocco 11,3937,080
ChindeMozambique 12,1647,559
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0083,112
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7215,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7476,057
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3755,826
CondegaNicaragua 12,8167,964
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4093,362
ChejuNorth Korea 1,033642
ChunchonNorth Korea 847527
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 825513
ChhorPakistan 6,4093,983
ChitralPakistan 5,7403,567
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,34211,398
ConcepcionParaguay 17,98111,174
CajamarcaPeru 15,1339,404
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1019,384
ChiclayoPeru 15,0039,323
ChimbotePeru 15,2919,502
CuzcoPeru 16,14010,030
CzestochowaPoland 8,5645,322
CoimbraPortugal 10,7706,693
CalafatRomania 8,8675,510
CeahlauRomania 8,4685,262
ClujRomania 8,6245,359
ConstantaRomania 8,5035,284
CraiovaRomania 8,7885,461
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8192,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1843,222
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0692,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4272,751
Cape UelenRussia 4,6822,909
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,189739
CaraRussia 2,6481,646
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0363,751
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0522,518
ChitaRussia 2,5281,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5231,568
CokurdahRussia 3,8232,375
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4181,503
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5359,032
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,051653
CaceresSpain 10,7596,686
CadizSpain 11,0446,863
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7036,651
CordobaSpain 10,8546,745
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6624,140
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1702,591
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4032,736
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2202,622
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0652,526
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4352,756
ChumphonThailand 4,7952,979
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9355,552
CorumTurkey 8,3365,180
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2783,901
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1513,822
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4935,899
CernovcyUkraine 8,3765,205
ChernigovUkraine 7,8634,886
CarrascoUruguay 18,80611,686
ColoniaUruguay 18,64011,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5408,414
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5316,544
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Camden, ScUsa 11,2136,968
Canton, NyUsa 10,3716,445
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5955,962
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3257,038
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3886,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2896,393
Casper, WyUsa 9,0705,636
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7694,828
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7786,698
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1096,903
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8016,091
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3737,067
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3647,062
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7666,690
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0996,897
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9246,788
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6155,975
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9136,781
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4366,485
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5576,560
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1966,958
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6435,992
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3055,782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1656,317
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4976,523
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2275,734
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5636,564
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5606,562
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8726,134
Clark, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7026,650
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6416,612
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7776,076
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4626,501
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0386,238
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8953,042
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2716,383
College Park, MdUsa 10,9016,774
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4935,899
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2126,967
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4856,516
Columbus, InUsa 10,5056,528
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2166,348
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5546,558
Conception, MoUsa 9,9586,188
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8506,121
Conway, ArUsa 10,5586,561
Conway, ScUsa 11,3047,024
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5726,569
Corning, ArUsa 10,5246,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5386,548
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5486,555
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5696,568
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Covington, LaUsa 11,0256,851
Covington, TnUsa 10,5776,573
Crete, NeUsa 9,7646,067
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8095,474
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4093,983
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4093,983
CaracasVenezuela 14,1938,820
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5789,059
CoroVenezuela 13,9708,681
ChipataZambia 12,1967,579
ChomaZambia 12,8918,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6017,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -