Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1203,803
BustAfghanistan 6,5654,080
BatnaAlgeria 10,4966,522
BecharAlgeria 11,3367,045
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4786,511
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4617,122
BiskraAlgeria 10,6126,595
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1466,926
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,92210,515
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,91010,508
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,89610,499
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,34010,775
ByrdAntarctica 14,2738,869
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,30011,372
BarilocheArgentina 17,52410,889
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,58011,546
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4784,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3204,549
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2783,901
BrestBelarus 8,2305,114
BrusselsBelgium 9,2505,748
Belize CityBelize 12,3247,659
BeninBenin 13,3108,271
BohiconBenin 13,2648,243
BermudaBermuda 12,0047,460
BageBrazil 18,81511,692
BambuiBrazil 18,13211,267
BarbacenaBrazil 18,29411,368
BarbalhaBrazil 16,72810,395
BarcelosBrazil 15,5369,654
BarraBrazil 17,16510,667
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,53610,275
BarreirasBrazil 17,27510,735
BelémBrazil 16,0519,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,14611,276
BelterraBrazil 16,0279,959
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,94210,528
Bom JesusBrazil 18,87111,727
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,40810,817
BrasiliaBrazil 17,63410,958
BrevesBrazil 16,0419,968
BurgasBulgaria 8,6965,404
BurundiBurundi 11,8187,344
BatouriCameroon 12,5387,791
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1556,310
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7204,797
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Banff, AbCanada 7,9534,942
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0586,250
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0466,242
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9805,580
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2086,343
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8725,513
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7065,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2905,151
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4547,117
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1044,414
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2037,583
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4177,095
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,41210,820
BeijingChina 1,8551,153
BarranquillaColombia 13,7558,548
Benito SalasColombia 14,4688,990
BogotáColombia 14,3778,934
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8165,478
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6647,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3417,669
BaniDominican Republic 13,2538,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2258,218
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2358,225
BahariyaEgypt 9,6125,973
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3945,838
BiarritzFrance 10,1746,322
BordeauxFrance 10,0106,220
BrestFrance 9,8136,098
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4955,900
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4935,899
BitamGabon 12,9538,049
BanjulGambia 13,7988,574
BerlinGermany 8,7145,415
BrockenGermany 8,8925,525
BokeGuinea 13,9638,677
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9098,643
BudapestHungary 8,8245,483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8195,480
BangaloreIndia 6,4554,011
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5364,062
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2743,278
BikanerIndia 5,9713,711
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7152,930
BabolsarIran 7,2574,510
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4764,646
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4654,639
Bandar LengehIran 7,6484,753
BirjandIran 6,9314,307
BushehrIran 7,8404,872
BaghdadIraq 8,1145,042
BasraIraq 7,9934,967
BelmulletIreland 9,4275,858
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4785,890
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4505,872
BergamoItaly 9,4565,876
BolognaItaly 9,4715,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3075,784
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6265,982
BrindisiItaly 9,4185,853
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5238,403
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7018,514
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1393,194
BeirutLebanon 8,7425,432
BenghaziLibya 9,9456,180
BirzaiLithuania 7,8894,902
BitolaMacedonia 9,1835,706
BlantyreMalawi 12,1187,530
BvumbweMalawi 12,1237,534
BintuluMalaysia 4,4722,779
BamakoMali 13,4308,346
Bko-SMali 13,4368,349
BougounMali 13,5148,398
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3927,701
BaitagMongolia 3,8972,422
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6962,297
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8521,772
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2621,405
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2941,426
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1881,981
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3881,484
BulganMongolia 3,0261,880
BhamawMyanmar 4,0412,511
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7826,079
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7646,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3955,838
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1098,146
BilmaNiger 11,5287,163
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4767,753
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8514,257
BergenNorway 8,3625,196
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3635,197
BjornoyaNorway 6,8554,260
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5014,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7104,791
BadinPakistan 6,5344,061
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8803,654
BalakotPakistan 5,6733,525
BarkhanPakistan 6,1903,847
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6528,483
BascoPhilippines 2,3351,451
BialystokPoland 8,1865,087
BejaPortugal 10,9656,814
BragancaPortugal 10,5486,554
BistritaRomania 8,5435,308
BucharestRomania 8,6405,369
BajkitRussia 3,9492,454
BarabinskRussia 4,8202,995
BarnaulRussia 4,4792,783
BerezovoRussia 5,5423,444
BiserRussia 5,9533,699
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6981,055
BogdarinRussia 2,6711,660
BogucanyRussia 3,7452,327
BomnakRussia 2,1011,306
BorRussia 4,2562,644
BorzjaRussia 2,2431,394
BratskRussia 3,4162,122
BelgradeSerbia 8,9505,561
BoSierra Leone 14,0898,755
BontheSierra Leone 14,1708,805
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8715,512
BerberaSomalia 9,5085,908
BusanSouth Korea 757470
BadajozSpain 10,8376,734
BarcelonaSpain 10,2146,347
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3686,443
BabanusaSudan 10,9256,789
BaselSwitzerland 9,3955,838
BernSwitzerland 9,4545,875
BangkokThailand 4,4412,760
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4232,749
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3192,684
BizerteTunisia 10,1726,321
BalikesirTurkey 8,8735,514
BursaTurkey 8,7575,442
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4574,012
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2565,752
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2735,762
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2725,762
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3285,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4955,901
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4285,859
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7815,457
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3616,438
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8916,768
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3243,308
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3243,308
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7576,684
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0076,840
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6776,014
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8446,738
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8066,715
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4005,220
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9623,084
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5706,568
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4933,413
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7803,592
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0916,271
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7325,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6156,596
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9696,817
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6995,405
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0855,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9286,791
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2616,998
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6664,764
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2987,021
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8606,749
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5996,586
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4235,234
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7746,695
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8046,714
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7686,691
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8146,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6906,643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7166,659
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8216,725
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6126,594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9136,781
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4446,490
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0126,222
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5975,964
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9366,795
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0076,840
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1526,308
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3835,831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7656,690
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4736,508
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4416,488
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9036,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9246,788
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0926,271
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4866,516
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2395,120
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0263,744
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3288,904
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1228,775
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9448,043
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -